Our School
 /  Our School | College Structure

Our School | College Structure

College Executive

Principal Mrs Kerry Morris
Assistant Principal – Administration Mrs Lyn Ukena
Pastoral Care Coordinator Mrs Jenny Furney
Religious Education Coordinator
(Ministry and Mission)
Mrs Elissa Burden
Curriculum Coordinator Mr Mark Scullard
Formation and Transition Coordinator Mr Stephen Mason
Learning and Teaching Mrs Catherine Jones

KLA Coordinators

Any concerns regarding a student’s progress in a subject should be directed to the appropriate KLA Coordinator / Assistant Coordinator
COORDINATORS
Creative Arts –  Mr Kirk Watts
English – Mrs Kristi Ryan
History – Mrs Pru Barclay and Mrs Kate Belcher
Aboriginal Student Pathways – Mr Matthew O’Dea
Learning & Teaching:   Mrs Catherine Jones and Ms Caroline Tarr 
Mathematics:  Mr Anthony Jarvis
Science:  Mr Jose Sunny and Ms Caroline Tarr
Human Society & Its Environment:  Mr Greg McIntosh
VET:  Mrs Kerry-Lyn Strain
PDHPE:  Mr Patrick Belcher
REC (Curriculum):  Mrs Jacinta New
Special Education:  Mrs Elizabeth Mason
Positive Programs:  Mr Ian Marchant
Technological & Applied Studies:  Mrs Lee O’Leary
Industrial Technology: Mr Shannon Isbester
Agriculture: Mr Ben Toll
Sport: Mr David McAlister

Year Coordinators 2020

Any concerns or enquiries regarding a student’s progress or welfare should be directed to the appropriate Year Coordinator. Parents should not hesitate to contact the Year Coordinator by letter or phone as the need arises.
Year 7:  Mr James Gay Year 10:  Mr Joshua Galvin
Year 8: Mrs Ali Cant Year 11: Ms Kim Allen
Year 9:  Mr Mark Barnes Year 12:  Mr Matt O’Dea (Caretaker)

2020 COLLEGE LEADERS

 

School Captains   Madilyn Burden & James Joseph
School Vice Captains   Maddison Croft & Thomas Busch
School SRC Captains   Adhina Jose & Will Schwagger
School SRC Vice Captains   Emily O’Dea & Ethan Smith
Ministry Captains   Lisa Joseph, Ethan Barnes, Charlotte Harper, Reg Macpherson
House Captains    
La Salle   Grace Osborne & Edward Hennessy
     
Lennon   Meg McKinney & Luke Howard
     
McAuley   Lara Harvey & Brigid Isbester
     
Moore   Jack Erskine, Mia Peirce
Moore Vice Captain   Jessica Ryan & Ali Ridha
     
Prefects   Georgia Goodman, Hannah McKeown, Jillian Rose, Madhu Shrethsa, Lucy Thompson, Kyla Turner

Other

College Manager  Father Greg Kennedy
College Bursar Mrs Rowena Parish
Careers Adviser  (Years 11 to 12) Mrs Diane Quade
(Years 9 to 10) Mrs Kerry Lyn Strain
Library Mrs Rhonda Bruce
Textbooks Mrs Maxine Baker
Canteen Mrs Nicole Howell
College Shop Mrs Maree Carlow
Aboriginal Education Worker Mrs Karen Andriske

St Johns College

162 Sheraton Road, Dubbo East NSW 2830
PO Box 4019, Dubbo East NSW 2830
Phone: 02 6841 5100
stjohnscollegedubbo@bth.catholic.edu.au

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter