Our School
 /  Our School | College Structure

Our School | College Structure

College Executive

PrincipalMrs Kerry Morris
Assistant Principal – AdministrationMrs Lyn Ukena
Pastoral Care CoordinatorMrs Jenny Furney
Religious Education Coordinator
(Ministry and Mission)
Mrs Elissa Burden
Curriculum CoordinatorMr Mark Scullard
Formation and Transition CoordinatorMr Stephen Mason

KLA Coordinators

Any concerns regarding a student’s progress in a subject should be directed to the appropriate KLA Coordinator / Assistant Coordinator
COORDINATORSASSISTANT COORDINATORS
ICT/Language – Mr John Taylor
Creative Arts –  Mr Kirk Watts
English – Mrs Jo McDonald (Yr10-12)

General Coordinator – Mrs Kristi Ryan (Yr7-9 English, NAPLAN)

History – Mrs Rebecca Walker
Aboriginal Student Pathways – Mr Matthew O’Dea

Learning & Teaching:   Mrs Catherine Jones and Ms Caroline Tarr (Acting)
Mathematics:  Mr Thomas Polak
Science:  Mr Glenn Turner
Human Society & Its Environment:  Mr Greg McIntosh
VET:  Mrs Kerry-Lyn Strain
Personal Development, Health & Physical Education:  Mr Patrick Belcher
REC (Curriculum):  Mrs Jacinta New
Special Education:  Mrs Elizabeth Mason
Peer Support/Anti Bullying:  Ms Margaret McNamara
Technological & Applied Studies:  Mrs Lee O’Leary
Industrial Technology: Mr Shannon Isbester

Agriculture:  Mr Ben Toll
English:
Mathematics:  Mr Anthony Jarvis
Personal Development, Health & Physical Education:  Mr Robert Wilton
Religious Education: Mrs Louise Hughes
Science:  Mr Jose Sunny
Sport:  Mr David McAlister

Year Coordinators 2019

Any concerns or enquiries regarding a student’s progress or welfare should be directed to the appropriate Year Coordinator. Parents should not hesitate to contact the Year Coordinator by letter or phone as the need arises.
Year 7:  Mr James GayYear 10:  Ms Kim Allen
Year 8: Mr Mark BarnesYear 11:  Ms Jo Hornby
Year 9:  Mr Joshua GalvinYear 12:  Mrs Diane Quade

2019 COLLEGE LEADERS

School Captains Sharon Sabu, Lillie Abbott
School Vice Captains Patrick Smith, Natasha Ho
School SRC Captains Sam Parish, Nicole Apap
School SRC Vice Captains Harper Greer, Bella Wilson
Ministry Captains Bryanna Saffy, James O’Malley, Andrew Dickerson, Rose Edmundson
House Captains  
La Salle Sam Knaggs, Kennedy Chapman
La Salle Vice Captain Tom Potter, Claudia Mulholland
Lennon Sullivan Haycock, Jessica Purtell
Lennon Vice Captain Jack Allen, Anna Newcombe
McAuley Darby Paxton, Ella Pay
McAuley Vice Captain Michael Butler, Hannah Smith
Moore Jack Erskine, Mia Peirce
Moore Vice Captain Tom Stimpson, Kacey Crisante
   
Prefects Pat Hennessey, Nael Radwi, Ella Mitchell, Nicola Fitzgerald, Teagan
Ferguson, James Barton

Other

College Manager Father Greg Kennedy
College BursarMrs Rowena Parish
Careers Adviser (Years 11 to 12) Mrs Diane Quade
(Years 9 to 10) Mrs Alison Cant
LibraryMrs Rhonda Bruce
TextbooksMrs Maxine Baker
CanteenMrs Gayle Braybon
College ShopMrs Maree Carlow
Aboriginal Education WorkerMrs Karen Andriske

St Johns College

162 Sheraton Road, Dubbo East NSW 2830
PO Box 4019, Dubbo East NSW 2830
Phone: 02 6841 5100
stjohnscollegedubbo@bth.catholic.edu.au

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter